Nyhetsinnsamler

Manglande Dagsregister Hosanger ministerialbok 1835-1848

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 2 timer 3 min siden
Mange takk for svaret. Dog, eit lite oppfølgingsspørsmål: Blir no SAB bedt om å undersøka nærare, eller er det noe eg bør be dei om å gjera?

Karoline Jensdatter Losby (1857-1902) / tyde kirkebok

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 2 timer 33 min siden
Tusen takk, nå ser jeg det ja. Ting begynner å falle på plass her nå.

Karoline Jensdatter Losby (1857-1902) / tyde kirkebok

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 2 timer 48 min siden
Du spør også om hvilket ord som står bakerst i kolonne 5: Murarbeider Ludvig Losbys Hustru

gards- og grannesamfunns prosjekt 1960 tallet

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 2 timer 53 min siden
Hei. Jeg skulle gjerne hatt info og tilgang til et prosjekt fra 1960 tallet "gards- og grannsamfunnsforskning". Jeg her tipset om dette fra Helge Wold tidligere ansatt som etnolog ved Tromsø museum. Han deltok i prosjektet, og det skal finnes materialer der vedr. sjøfugl og forvaltning av utmarksressurser blant annet fra Helgeland. Materialet skal brukes i en søknad om forskningsmilder på sjøfugl - kulturelle aspekter, og det haster mht søknadsfrist 2. sept. I første omgang kun nødvendig å vite hva som evt. finnes i det arkivet. mbh Bente Sundsvold

Karoline Jensdatter Losby (1857-1902) / tyde kirkebok

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 3 timer 13 min siden
Nei jeg har ikke sjekket disse protokollene. Var ikke klar over disse i det hele tatt :-) Så tusen takk for dette! Nå skal jeg bla meg gjennom og se om jeg finner sønnen Olaf, som er min farfar.

Mellom-Vågstad i Vormsund (Nes), odelsgods i 1615

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 4 timer 15 min siden
Det er mulig, det har jeg ikke leita etter (ennå).

Searching for Christoffer Andersen

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 9 timer 1 min siden
Jay, you may want to post the original christening record at "tyde-forum", where you will find a group of specialists in deciphering old, cursive writing. Although I believe that it says Christopher Anthonisen at birth, I am far from an expert. https://forum.arkivverket.no/forum/7-tyding-av-skannede-kilder/ If I am wrong, obviously so is my tentative identifcation with your Christopher Andersen as Christopher Anthonisen Røgeberg. I have not yet found any more on the identity of Marthe Jacobsdatter.

Searching for Christoffer Andersen

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 9 timer 2 min siden
On Ellis Island many immigrants pronounced their name and it was written down by a clerk slightly different than what was intended and some thing like that could easily occur with formal documents like birth and wedding documents. (Handwriting was important) I think your view that the spelling may be "Anthonisen" is an interesting option to pursue and I will review, the best I can, documents with the spelling "Anthonisen" as an option for "Andersen" in mind. I agree that there were not that many potters around and the two could easily be the same person. Thanks for your kind consideration.

Searching for Christoffer Andersen

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 9 timer 33 min siden
If potter Christoffer Andersen in the original question is the same as potter Christoffer Antonisen (as I think is quite likely, although not proven) his family origin is known several generations back. He is of the Røgeberg family from Kongsberg, and here is his family on FamilySearch https://www.familysearch.org/tree/person/details/K8JV-QMF, although I have no knowledge of the accuracy of the information there. Apparently there is a book about the Røgeberg-Strøm family that was published in 1956, which would presumably be accessible in the National Library of Norway for those with a Norwegian IP-address (I am not one of those). So far it is probably only my hypothesis that Jacob Christoffersen is son of potter Christopher Anthonisen (Røgeberg), not Christopher Andersen, because of what I think is the correct spelling at birth as well as the profession potter for both Christophers. However, it appears that his confirmation record says Christopher Andersen, not Anthonisen, so I may obviously be wrong here.

Finne mors fødested, Rana, Marit Larsdatter, har sønnens dåpsdato

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 9 timer 58 min siden
Håper at trådstarter hatt sett svarene her, og derfor flytter jeg det opp igjen. Jeg ser jeg har bidratt litt tidligere debatt om dette iallefall

Malin Christphersdatter till Norge 1850

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 10 timer 47 min siden
Hej Anne Lise Hansen Har fått detta svar från fattigstyret i Trögstad, på mitt mail Vad betyder dette?? Hei, Jeg har sett i arkivet etter fattigstyret i Trøgstad og har funnet litt informasjon om Caroline Emilie. I ansivningsboken for fattigstyret, som begynner i 1863, står hun oppført, og hos Brynild Gammelgaard. Har ikke funnet noe om Mali ennå, men skal lete litt videre. Med hilsen Trond Svandal Avsnitt för bifogade filer

Looking for information on Kari Ågesdotter (Indre Nessa)

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11 timer 20 min siden
Looking for information on Kari Ågesdotter (Indre Nessa) b. 1571 on Nessa Indre (or Nese Store) farm in Nedstrand parish in Rogaland. Kari and her father Åge are found in GENI profile family tree but the location of their farm is listed as being in Nedstrand, Jelsa, and also in Årdal parishes in Rogaland County. Using Oluf Rygh I think the right parish is the Nedstrand parish. I do not have access to the digital copies of bygdeboks and was hoping someone could look up the brukar lists for Nedstrand parish for Nese Indre farm (#59 I think) and if possible attach a scan so I can continue my research. Online the FamilySearch article on Nedstrand parish said- "The Farm Book for Nedstrand is ""hidden"" in volumes 6 & 7 of the Farm Book for Tysvær". https://www.geni.com/people/Kari-Tøtland/865913

Stengeløien (Stengeløya) i Røros

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 23:20
Mange takk, dette var til uvurderlig hjelp. Med vennlig hilsen Magne

Trugge Ingebregtsdatter 1799 moved to Vefsn from Tynset?

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:39
It is a nice article, but it does not give much specific details that we haven't already found. It does say that 'Many of Embret's girls married the sons of the first land clearers in Bardu, but some of them emigrated to America.' which is not entirely correct, since as far as we have found only one of the sons of Embret emigrated. It does tell a bit of the story of the ancestors of Embret in Tylldalen. Note that Embret named his new farm in Målselv Øverby after his home farm in Tylldalen, so don't get them mixed up. Looking again at the 8 siblings: True, b. 1799 Kirsti (b. 1802, d 28 May 1881), m. #1 to Peder Pedersen, #2 to Peder Bersvendsen, to Målselv and Balsfjord Berit (b. 1804, d. 8 Jan 1839), m. 1834 to Lars Simonsen, two sons mentioned in the probate. Ingrid (b. 4 Aug 1807, d. 6 Feb 1894), m. to Simon Johnsen, 3 children mentioned in the farm book Marit (b. 28 Apr 1810, d. 3 Mar 1886), m. #1 to Simen Olsen Viken, #2 to John Olsen Lien, and children mentioned in the farm book Karen (b. 3 Feb 1813), m. 19 Jul 1835 to Even Larsen Motrøen, and children mentioned in the farm book, to Trondheim Knut, b. 8 Sep 1815 Ole, b. 12 Aug 1817, m. 26 Sep 1841 to Sigrid Halvorsdatter, Rendalen, emigrated to Minnesota with his family 1 Aug 1872. We only have Knut left for a possible childless probate. The Tylldalen addendum has this link for his death: https://media.digitalarkivet.no/view/2893/255 which, if it is the correct Knut states him as unmarried at his death on 28 Jun 1846. However, I could not find a probate. I am still confident that the True we have found, and which the Tylldalen addendum supports, is the correct one, for no other reason that the name is so unusual and that there are no other candidates.

Manglande Dagsregister Hosanger ministerialbok 1835-1848

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:33
Jeg har undersøkt, og det er riktig at sidene etter 314 ikke er mikrofilmet. Dermed er de heller ikke skanna. Det er uheldigvis en del tilfeller av beskrevne kirkebokoppslag som er utelatt ved mikrofilming; noen av disse kan være oversett, men jeg tror nok også at enkelte av dem har blitt oppfattet som uinteressante, og at de er utelatt med viten og vilje. Jeg antar at sidene etter 314 finnes, men det må noen ved Statsarkivet i Bergen undersøke nærmere.

Jølster MINI A1 1696-1728 - Forbetring av indeksering og kjeldeinformasjon

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:28
Ja; da har jeg lagt til en setning om antatte forsvunne blad.

2 Av Mine Oldemors Brødre Dro Te Amerika

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:17
Beklager, glemte lenken! Family Search: https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:QGPL-315N

2 Av Mine Oldemors Brødre Dro Te Amerika

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:16
https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/155147420/lars-ose Lars Ose BIRTH 21 Apr 1907 DEATH 23 Dec 1961 (aged 54) BURIAL Mountain View Memorial Park Lakewood, Pierce County, Washington, USA PLOT Garden Court MEMORIAL ID 155147420 · View Source

2 Av Mine Oldemors Brødre Dro Te Amerika

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:16
Dette Var Stilig Kor Fant Du Det ,Det Er Den Rette Personen

2 Av Mine Oldemors Brødre Dro Te Amerika

Nyheter fra Arkivverket - 11. august 2020 - 22:15
https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/1:1:K99Y-MJV https://www.familysearch.org/ark:/61903/3:1:3QS7-L9MB-BJKZ?personaUrl=%2Fark%3A%2F61903%2F1%3A1%3AK99Y-MJV Name: Rajnar OseEvent Type: CensusEvent Date: 1940Event Place: Suise Creek Election Precinct, King, Washington, United StatesLast Place of Residence: Slovia, AlaskaGender: MaleAge: 30Marital Status: SingleRace: WhiteRace (Original): WhiteBirth Year (Estimated): 1910Birthplace: NorwayRelationship to Head of Household: LodgerRelationship to Head of Household (Original): Lodger Household Role Sex Age Birthplace Otto Oliver Head M 37 Norway Rajnar Ose Lodger M 30 Norway https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/155233604/ragnar-ose

Sider

Abonner på Åsane Historielag nyhetsinnsamler